FBCWP Church Officers

 

 
Home
Church Officers
Announcements
Youth Ministry
FBWP Girl Scouts
WP Senior Center

 

 

 

Pastor

Dr. Peter R. Jeffrey

Diaconate Ministry-Deacons                         

Dea. Spencer Williams, Chairman                  Dea. Robert "Peter" Trotter

Dea. Michael Spragley, Vice Chairman          Dea. Brenda Ebron-Bonner

Dea. James Pegram                                       Dea. Joseph Scott

Dea. James Scott                                           Dea. James Wells, Emeritus

Dea. John Trotter                                         Dea. Earnestine Chatman

Trustees

Sis. Dollie Hudley, Chairperson                     Bro. James Winbush Co-vice Chair

Sis. Patricia Coleman Co-vice Chair              Sis. Margaret Seward, Secretary

Sis. Winifred Russell, Chaplain                     Sis. Sallie Baskerville, Treasurer

Bro. Jerome Bonner                                      Bro. Richard "Donnell" Russell

Bro. Thomas Trotter

 

Clerical Ministry

Sis. Pauline Bonner, Church Secretary       Sis. Delva Grandison-Williams, Clerk

Sis. La-Kisha Webb, Assistant Clerk          Sis. Yannette Nicholas, Membership Clerk

Sis. Rose M. Crockett, Assistant to the Church

 

Church Treasurer                                          Financial Secretary  

Bro. James Jones                                            Sis. Shawanna Hill

Sis. Constance Scott, Assistant Treasurer

 

Finance Ministry                                          Minister of Youth                               

Sis. Cecelia Lee, Chairperson                        Rev. Janet Flowers

 

Diaconate Ministry- Deaconess 

Sis. Frances Taylor, Chairperson

Sis. Martha Grandison, Vice Chairperson

Sis. Kitty Pegram, Secretary

Sis Ernestine Beloate, Treas.

Sis Clara Williams, Chaplain

Sis. Otelia Robinson

Sis. Darcel Spragley

Sis Constance Scott

 

Christian Education Ministry

Sis. Earnestine Beloate, Chairperson

 

Sunday School

Sis Janet Flowers, Superintendent

 

Minister of Music

Sis. Ashli Goode

 

Music Department

Sis. Velma Nicholas, Chairperson

 

Musicians

Bro. Cory Beasley, Pianist

Sis. Kitty Pegram, Pianist

Damineak Billups

Jamarye Scott

 

Praise Dance Ministry

Sis. Yannette Nicholas (Senior Troupe)

Sis Shandrika Stith (Intermediate/Junior Troupe)

 

Radio Ministry

Bro. Spencer Williams, Chairperson

 

Sound Ministry

Sis. Doris Walker, Chairperson

 

Ushers Ministry

Sis. Pauline Bonner, Chairperson

 

Ushers Ministry

Sis Pauline Bonner, Chairperson

 

Health Ministry

Sis. Shirley Winbush, Chairperson

 

Scholarship Ministry-UCD

Sis. Janette Jones, Chairperson

 

Youth Ministry

Rev. Janet Flowers

 

Girl Scouts

Janet Flowers, Coordinator

 

Heritage Ministry

Sis. Brenda Ebron-Bonner, Chairperson

 

Pastor's Aide Ministry

Sis. Thelma Green, Chairperson

 

Hospitality Ministry

Sis Doris Ridley, Chairperson

 

Beautification Ministry

Sis. Sallie Baskerville

 

Brotherhood Ministry

Bro. James Scott, Chairperson

 

Women's Ministry

Sis. Cecilia Lee, Chairperson

 

Seniors Ministry (Golden Age Club)

Sis. Lois Trotter, Acting Chairperson

 

Marriage Ministry

Bro. Samuel & Sis. Sandra Hunt, Chairpersons

 

West Petersburg Weekend Ministry

Sis. Janet Flowers, President

 

Transportation Ministry

Bro James Winbush

 

Sanitation

Bro. James H. Jones

 

Sexton

Sis. Doris Walker

 

Church Security

Bro. Jerome Bonner

 

Bethany Association

Deaconess Kitty Pegram, Spokesperson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

     

Home | Church Officers | Announcements | Youth Ministry | FBWP Girl Scouts | WP Senior Center

This site was last updated 02/24/09